ABOUT US

Prime Plots identifies, sells and promotes land development opportunities. Our unique combination of sector knowledge and flair gives clients access to real estate expertise of the highest calibre.

Specialising in transactional agency, we utilise our database of proven, active, professional developer and investor buyer to maximise opportunity and value for our clients.

Based in St Albans, Hertfordshire, Prime Plots operates across London, the Home Counties and the South East of England. For Public Sector and Educational clients we operate Nationally and in-line with the Charities Act 2011.

With wide-reaching expertise in transactional agency, Prime Plots has been able to respond to our clients' varied professional requirements by evolving to comprise the following specialist departments:

  • Affordable Housing

  • Commercial Disposals

  • Education

  • New Homes (inc. PRS)

  • Passive Homes

  • Public Services

  • Residential Land

  • Strategic

Prime Plots are also proud to be regional representatives of Groundbroker.co.uk, a network of highly experienced land agency professionals. 

Prime Plots was founded by Kane Lennon, whose long-established career in property gives him the experience, expertise and breadth of knowledge to add value to his clients' projects. His many years working for international property companies have given him a vast range of experience from single homes to advising on landmark developments. Well known and respected within the industry, Kane is a trusted advisor and is passionate about development.

KANE LENNON 

MANAGING DIRECTOR

BIOGRAPHY

Kane advises and transacts on residential and commercial development land in London, The Home Counties and the South East. He operates Nationally for strategic, education and institutional development land.

Having advised on a diverse range of land and property transactions for 23 years, Kane understands the importance of tailored advice and tracking property markets to secure timely opportunities for his clients, to maximise the value of their site. Kane is a trusted source for large, medium and small development companies across the region.

 

Prior to Prime Plots, Kane worked for Savills for 9 years, and previously managed estate agency businesses. Kane has worked in the property industry since 1997.

FORMERLY:

  • Head of Residential Development Sales at Savills

  • Regional Executive at National Association of Estate Agents

I am incredibly proud of the standards of excellence, that Prime Plots provides to our clients.

Please do make contact and let us demonstrate the value we add to your project.

Best wishes,

We know that we are only as good as our people. We pride ourselves in being able to attract the very best talent, specialists in their field. Some of these people we employ as consultants for specific specialist projects.

If you would like to work as a consultant or as a full/part-time employee, in the first instance, please contact us with a background letter of your experience and the role you would be interested in with your CV to: careers@primeplots.co.uk

We look forward to speaking with you.

© Prime Plots Group Ltd 2020.

 

Prime Plots is a trading name of Prime Plots Group Limited.
Registered in England No 10345574.

Website Terms & Privacy Policy

Call us: 01727 477930
NAEA Propertymark Logo
Trading Standards Approved Code
The Property Ombudsman

Advice available in these languages: